Player Stats

Career stats through 13th August 2023 (BAFA regular season only)

NameGamesTD PassINT Thrown1xp pass2xp passRush TDRec TDOff TD TotalRec 1XPRec 2XPRun 2XPINTINT TDSackSafetyXP Int RnTotal TDsTD/game
Neil Henderson18689621846344178320294710120.06
Gary Robinson11940001285978000002320970.82
Corey Bedford10118142241551595212028112101601.58
Toby Chopra83000007790080150070.08
Jonathan Lupton76000001919120010100190.25
Pete Steel73000006666234050910660.90
Mike Thompson6800000979750103792011061.56
Kate Bruinvels67000009971020200090.13
Simon Merton55000004949260020200490.89
Ed Acton521000015151000274200190.37
Gareth Price480000043436110271010440.92
Craig Browne4500010331005071030.07
Alex Brown422002146471343141600481.14
Dave Lee41000005560010142060.15
Phil Morris400000030301310321010320.80
Pete Busson390000011111000212101120.31
Justin Handley391785131114400267000210.54
John Venables3800000000006152010.03
Elliot Harrison37000005510017100060.16
Andy Jenkins3700000111007130020.05
Luke Nash36000014041252020400411.14
Will Quigley33200005252790193000551.67
Andreas Dane3100000000002130010.03
Sam Ford31561002626670101410270.87
Scott Wilson2600000181840010100180.69
Matt Smith26493414706600012000060.23
Jack Grigg2500000000004000000.00
Martyn Emmens2230200224001100030.14
Ben Shaw2200000111101000010.05
George Griffiths2201000202053051000210.95
Dayle Kirby2100000101040070000100.48
Owain Little2100000221102010020.10
Bruno Bergamaschi20001008850011000080.40
Sean O'Donnell2000000332101000030.15
Tomele Geciauskas1900000161680030500160.84
Vin Berry19100002323191020000231.21
Gino Donnarumma1600000110101170020.13
Spencer Seal1600000774000000070.44
Sean Wasley1400000111160021200120.86
Miguel Amorim1400000000000010000.00
Richard Scales1400000661003000060.43
James Taylor1200000332000000030.25
Lloyd Cheesman1100000665004100070.64
Ben Lucas1100000554000000050.45
Callum Dean1100000002000000000.00
Jamie Stringer1100000336000000030.27
Josh Rosales1135192110000000000000.00
Pete Whitworth1100000110001000010.09
Tom Newbery10000001212101010300121.20
Jon Steele-Mills1000000773002000070.70
Ben Pulleyblank1000001564000000060.60
Andy Leane1000000550000000050.50
Gareth Phillips1000000330100000030.30
Ricardo Moratella1000000112003000010.10
Luke Coppard1000000001000000000.00
Paul Smithson1000000220104000020.20
Scott McCabe1003000440004000040.40
Ant Carter1000000330002000030.30
James Lambert900000131381030000131.44
Dan Jadzevics900000661202010060.67
Ryan Lawrence900000111120020100111.22
James Harris700000334004000030.43
Rob Love7000000000010111000.00
Josh Amis700000552003053050.71
Paul Maysey700000221000020020.29
Ryan Goodliff600000111000000010.17
James Silk500000101010000000102.00
Lisa Turner500000000000000000.00
Toby Seal400000000000000000.00
Matt Williams300000330000000031.00
Richard Collins300000000000000000.00
Alex Reed300000440000000041.33
Wynn Ho200000001000000000.00
Ben Mortensen200000001000000000.00
Gus Jackson200000000000000000.00
Ed Swift100000000000000000.00

2023 Season A team

Player stats through 13th August 2023 (15 games played)

Passing Statistics '23 A team

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson156234323412
Corey Bedford14511133
Alex Brown1310006
Vin Berry1410006
Will Quigley1510006
George Griffiths1500010

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '23 A team

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPRun 2XPTotal
Vin Berry141901900133
Will Quigley15180710117
George Griffiths15170520107
Alex Brown1310030063
Corey Bedford145011033
Gareth Price10101007
Toby Seal4000000
Kate Bruinvels13000000
Craig Browne15000000
Neil Henderson15000000

Defensive Statistics '23 A team

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Corey Bedford14100000
Will Quigley1560000
Gareth Price1040000
George Griffiths1530000
Vin Berry1420000
Craig Browne1510100
Kate Bruinvels1300400
Alex Brown1300100
Toby Seal400000
Neil Henderson1500000

2023 Season B team

Player stats through 13th August 2023 (15 games played)

Passing Statistics '23 B team

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Matt Smith133714521246
Sam Ford16510631

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '23 B team

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPRun 2XPTotal
Sam Ford1616011099
Ryan Lawrence911020068
Spencer Seal167040046
Jonathan Lupton133010019
Pete Steel52003018
Gino Donnarumma16100108
Pete Whitworth11100006
Sean O'Donnell12102008
Ryan Goodliff6101007
Owain Little7001001
Gus Jackson2000000
Dan Jadzevics3000000
Andreas Dane7000000
Toby Chopra9000000
Matt Smith13000000

Defensive Statistics '23 B team

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Matt Smith1370000
Sam Ford1661010
Ryan Lawrence920100
Dan Jadzevics310000
Andreas Dane711000
Pete Whitworth1110000
Sean O'Donnell1210000
Gino Donnarumma1611700
Pete Steel500000
Owain Little700100
Gus Jackson200000
Ryan Goodliff600000
Toby Chopra900000
Jonathan Lupton1300000
Spencer Seal1600000

2022 Season A team

Player stats for the full season (12 games played)

Passing Statistics '22 A team

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson12280917186
Corey Bedford128001048
Will Quigley1010006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '22 A team

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPRun 2XPTotal
Will Quigley1013001080
Corey Bedford126104050
Gareth Price126002040
Alex Brown75000030
Vin Berry54001026
George Griffiths73001020
Neil Henderson12010006
Kate Bruinvels5000000
Sam Ford7000000
Craig Browne10000000

Defensive Statistics '22 A team

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Will Quigley1050000
Alex Brown731000
Gareth Price1230000
Sam Ford720400
George Griffiths721000
Kate Bruinvels510000
Neil Henderson1210000
Corey Bedford1210000
Craig Browne1000310
Vin Berry500000

2022 Season B team

Player stats for the full season (16 games played)

Passing Statistics '22 B team

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Josh Rosales113521119234
Matt Smith1312021376
Scott McCabe1000030

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '22 B team

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPRun 2XPTotal
Sam Ford810026074
Matt Smith136000036
Dan Jadzevics34002028
Scott McCabe104000024
Luke Nash33002020
Pete Steel63000018
Jonathan Lupton143000018
Ant Carter103000018
Gareth Price52000012
Scott Wilson52002016
Sean O'Donnell82001014
Paul Smithson102001013
Owain Little142001014
Ben Shaw7100108
Lisa Turner1000000
Andy Jenkins2000000
John Venables3000000
Andreas Dane6000000
Josh Rosales11000000

Defensive Statistics '22 B team

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Matt Smith1350000
Scott McCabe1040000
Paul Smithson1040000
Sam Ford820000
Owain Little1420000
Ant Carter1020000
Dan Jadzevics310100
John Venables310000
Jonathan Lupton1410100
Andreas Dane600100
Gareth Price500010
Lisa Turner100000
Andy Jenkins200000
Luke Nash300000
Scott Wilson500000
Ben Shaw700000
Pete Steel600000
Sean O'Donnell800000
Josh Rosales1100000

2021 Season

Player stats for the full season (8 games played)

Passing Statistics '21

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson8561279391
Alex Brown8102010
Corey Bedford610107
Craig Browne800102

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '21

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPRun 2XPTotal
Will Quigley8210070140
Alex Brown8141043104
Gareth Price810009078
Corey Bedford68117069
Craig Browne83000018
Neil Henderson81002010
Andy Jenkins8100006
Kate Bruinvels4000102
John Venables4000000
Ben Shaw2000000
Lisa Turner4000000

Defensive Statistics '21

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Gareth Price8101000
Alex Brown890000
Will Quigley883000
Andy Jenkins821300
Corey Bedford610000
Kate Bruinvels400100
Neil Henderson800000
Craig Browne800300
John Venables400110
Ben Shaw200000
Lisa Turner400000

2020 Season

Cancelled due to the COVID pandemic.

2019 Season

Player stats for the full season (16 games played)

Passing Statistics '19

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson168950025584
Corey Bedford10400124

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '19

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gareth Price1324060150
Corey Bedford10221110149
Pete Steel111405089
Alex Brown3800048
Kate Bruinvels14604040
Luke Nash56112054
Alex Reed3400024
Jamie Stringer11306024
Paul Maysey7201013
Dan Jadzevics3201013
Neil Henderson1610006
Scott Wilson210006
Andy Jenkins1600101
Andreas Dane1200000
Craig Browne1200101
John Venables1000000
Luke Coppard1000101
Ben Shaw200101
Bruno Bergamaschi200000

Defensive Statistics '19

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Gareth Price13100000
Corey Bedford1020000
Pete Steel1100000
Alex Brown300000
Kate Bruinvels1400400
Luke Nash500000
Alex Reed300000
Jamie Stringer1100000
Paul Maysey700200
Dan Jadzevics300000
Neil Henderson1610000
Scott Wilson200000
Andy Jenkins1640000
Andreas Dane1210100
Craig Browne1240000
John Venables1051100
Luke Coppard1000000
Ben Shaw200000
Bruno Bergamaschi200000

2018 Season

Player stats for the full season (14 games played)

Passing Statistics '18

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson145413024337
Corey Bedford1401011

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '18

Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford1431170199
Pete Steel8700042
Phil Morris8602038
Richard Scales14601037
Jonathan Lupton14302020
Kate Bruinvels1110107
Neil Henderson1400101
Miguel Amorim1400000
Andreas Dane600000
Jack Grigg300000
Ben Shaw300000
Richard Collins300000

Defensive Statistics '18

Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Corey Bedford1491100
Richard Scales1430000
Neil Henderson1420000
Ben Shaw310000
Jack Grigg310000
Phil Morris800000
Pete Steel800000
Richard Collins300000
Kate Bruinvels1100600
Jonathan Lupton1400000
Andreas Dane600100
Miguel Amorim1400100

2017 Season

Player stats for the full season (11 games played)

Passing Statistics '17

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson115834010382

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '17

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford1126090165
Gary Robinson11736066
Alex Brown119010064
Lloyd Cheesman11605041
Luke Nash5402026
Pete Steel4400024
Kate Bruinvels810107
Jonathan Lupton810006
Mike Thompson300101
Andy Jenkins1100000
Ben Shaw800000
Jack Grigg600000
Ed Swift300000

Defensive Statistics '17

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Lloyd Cheesman1141000
Mike Thompson320000
Pete Steel420000
Corey Bedford1130100
Luke Nash510000
Kate Bruinvels810300
Alex Brown1120500
Andy Jenkins1110000
Jonathan Lupton800000
Gary Robinson1100000
Ben Shaw800000
Neil Henderson1120000
Jack Grigg600000
Ed Swift100000

2016 Season

Player stats for the full seasonĀ  (15 games played)

Passing Statistics '16

Player NameGamesTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson156840124474
Corey Bedford1500010

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '16

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford15320180210
Bruno Bergamaschi 11704046
Gary Robinson11702044
Pete Steel4603141
Mike Thompson 4505035
Simon Merton7403027
Ben Lucas6301019
Jonathan Lupton410208
Ed Acton810107
Kate Bruinvels1210107
Toby Chopra410006

Defensive Statistics '16

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Bruno Bergamaschi1160000
Ed Acton830000
Corey Bedford1520710
Neil Henderson1520000
Jack Grigg610000
Kate Bruinvels1200200
Toby Chopra400200

2015 Season

Player stats for the full season (13 games played)

Passing Statistics '15

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson136837013445

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '15

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gary Robinson1311110082
James Silk51001061
Simon Merton8901055
Mike Thompson8709051
Corey Bedford8701043
Luke Nash8605041
Phil Morris13603039
Ed Acton13403027
Elliot Harrison13400024
Jonathan Lupton11303021
Pete Steel610006
Pete Busson300101

Defensive Statistics '15

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Elliot Harrison1370000
Mike Thompson863000
Ed Acton1350000
Neil Henderson1330000
Jack Grigg1020000
Luke Nash810000
Toby Chopra700000
John Venables800110
Corey Bedford800100
Phil Morris1300700

2014 Season

Player stats for the full season (14 games played)

Passing Statistics '14

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson147450012494
Gary Robinson1410006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '14

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson11210100136
Corey Bedford1118040112
Gary Robinson14140170101
Ed Acton11505035
Jonathan Lupton12504034
James Harris7304022
Pete Busson14302020
Pete Steel3301019
Toby Chopra1410107
Elliot Harrison1410006
Neil Henderson1410006
Callum Dean1100202

Defensive Statistics '14

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Ed Acton1193000
Mike Thompson1151000
James Harris740000
Elliot Harrison1440000
Neil Henderson1432000
Pete Steel300100
Pete Busson1400800
Corey Bedford1100200
John Venables1300200

2013 Season

Player stats for the full season (10 games played):

Passing Statistics '13

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10563613374
Justin Handley5740346
Gary Robinson1010006
Ed Acton1010006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '13

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson8210101138
Phil Morris81406090
Gary Robinson107210064
Tomele Geciauskas7802050
Ed Acton10500030
Pete Busson10306024
Ben Lucas5203015
Toby Chopra6202014
Neil Henderson10200012
Justin Handley510006
Elliott Harrison1000101

Defensive Statistics '13

Player NameGmTacklesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Ed Acton105460100
Elliott Harrison103961000
Justin Handley52632000
Tomele Geciauskas72410000
Mike Thompson82370200
Neil Henderson102220000
Toby Chopra51600100
Phil Morris8600210
Ben Lucas5600000
Pete Busson104001300
Gary Robinson10000310

2012 Season

Player stats for full season (12 games played):

Passing Statistics '12

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10563409370
Justin Handley10501332
Gary Robinson1210006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '12

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson820030123
Gary Robinson129110070
Tomele Geciauskas12806054
Simon Merton4502032
Pete Busson12501031
Pete Steel5405029
Phil Morris11402128
Toby Chopra10202014
Scott Wilson2201013
Dayle Kirby2201013
Neil Henderson1010006
Ed Acton1000101

Defensive Statistics '12

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Justin Handley10102000
Mike Thompson852000
Toby Chopra1050900
Ed Acton1041100
Dayle Kirby230000
Pete Steel530000
Phil Morris1132100
Neil Henderson1030000
Tomele Geciauskas1220500
Pete Busson1221001
Simon Merton410100
Gary Robinson1200100

2011 Season

Player stats for full season (13 games played):

Passing Statistics '11

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson136037114397
Justin Handley13410225

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '11

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Luke Nash1319050119
James Lambert91308188
Gary Robinson13734064
Mike Thompson91003063
Justin Handley13724058
Simon Merton5204022
Dave Lee7304022
Dayle Kirby5302020
Neil Henderson1300202
Toby Chopra1200202

Defensive Statistics '11

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Justin Handley13102000
James Lambert930000
Dave Lee730000
Neil Henderson1331100
Mike Thompson921000
Toby Chopra1210300
Rob Love7101110
Dayle Kirby510000
Luke Nash1300400
Gary Robinson1300100

2010 Season

Player stats for the full season (13 games played):

Passing Statistics '10

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson135631015367
Justin Handley1110006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '10

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Simon Merton1219080122
Mike Thompson81308086
Gary Robinson13706048
Pete Steel7704046
Justin Handley11310024
Matt Williams3300018
Scott Wilson6201013
Luke Nash2201013
Dave Lee1210107
Wynn Ho200101
Toby Chopra1100101

Defensive Statistics '10

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Gary Robinson13001700
Neil Henderson1320400
Pete Steel700400
Simon Merton1210100
Scott Wilson610100
Dave Lee1221000
Mike Thompson841001
Toby Chopra1110000
Justin Handley1131000

2009 Season

Final player stats for the full season (12 games played):

Passing Statistics '09

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson125128012334
Martyn Emmens12320020
Gary Robinson1210006
Bruno Bergamaschi701001

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '09

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gary Robinson121229093
Scott Wilson111102068
Simon Merton9907061
Pete Steel4802050
Josh Amis7502032
James Taylor12302020
Martyn Emmens12203015
Sean Wasley4201013
Bruno Bergamaschi710107
Dayle Kirby410006
Neil Henderson1210006
Mike Thompson900101
Ben Mortensen200101

Defensive Statistics '09

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafeties
Mike Thompson96100
Bruno Bergamaschi75000
Josh Amis73053
Dave Lee123020
Dayle Kirby42000
Martyn Emmens121100
Neil Henderson121010
Sean Wasley40020
James Taylor120020
Gary Robinson120011
Pete Steel40010

2008 Season

Final player stats for the full season (10 games played):

Passing Statistics '08

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10603828401

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '08

Player NameGmRec TDRush TD1 XP2 XPTotal
Tom Newbery1012010184
Sean Wasley10905059
Pete Steel10703045
Jon Steele-Mills10703045
Ben Pulleyblank10514040
Andy Leane10500030
Gary Robinson10406030
Dayle Kirby10401025
Gareth Phillips10300120
Ricardo Moratalla1010208
Simon Merton1010107
Toby Chopra1010107
Dave Lee1010107
Martyn Emmens1000101

Defensive Statistics '08

Player NameINTINT TDSacksSafeties
Neil Henderson4111
Ricardo Moratalla3000
Sean Wasley2100
Dave Lee2022
Jon Steele-Mills2000
Toby Chopra1001
Tom Newbery1030
Dayle Kirby1000
Pete Steel0031