Player Stats

Home / About Us / Player Stats

Career Stats (BAFA only)

NameGamesTD PassINT Thrown1xp pass2xp passRush TDRec TDOff TD TotalRec 1XPRec 2XPINTINT TDSackSafetyXP Int RnTotal TDsTD/game
Neil Henderson13566114437850553027471090.07
Corey Bedford590210111411539014112101161.97
Gary Robinson1194000128597800002320970.82
Alex Brown1100000991002050090.82
Lloyd Cheesman110000066504100070.64
Luke Nash2800000313113020400311.11
Pete Steel5100000474718150910470.92
Kate Bruinvels3100000333010110030.10
Jonathan Lupton4900000131311000000130.27
Mike Thompson680000097975013792011061.56
Andy Jenkins110000000001000000
Ben Shaw110000000001000000
Jack Grigg250000000004000000
Ed Swift10000000000000000
Bruno Bergamaschi1800100885011000080.44
Simon Merton5500000494926020200490.89
Ben Lucas110000055400000050.45
Ed Acton52100001515100274200190.37
Toby Chopra7400000779080150070.09
James Silk50000010101000000102.00
Phil Morris40000003030131321010320.80
Elliot Harrison3700000551017100060.16
Pete Busson39000001111100212101120.31
John Venables210000000000031000
James Harris70000033404000030.43
Callum Dean110000000200000000
Justin Handley39178513111440267000210.54
Tomele Geciauskas190000016168030500160.84
Scott Wilson190000015154010100150.79
Dayle Kirby210000010104070000100.48
James Lambert90000013138130000131.44
Dave Lee4100000556010142060.15
Rob Love700000000010111000
Matt Williams30000033000000031.00
Wynn Ho20000000100000000
Martyn Emmens223020022401100030.14
Josh Amis70000055203053050.71
James Taylor120000033200000030.25
Sean Wasley140000011116021200120.86
Ben Mortensen20000000100000000
Tom Newbery1000000121210110300121.20
Jon Steele-Mills100000077302000070.70
Ben Pulleyblank100000156400000060.60
Andy Leane100000055000000050.50
Gareth Phillips100000033010000030.30
Ricardo Moratella100000011203000010.10
Miguel Amorim140000000000010000
Richard Scales140000066103000060.43
Andreas Dane60000000000010000
Richard Collins30000000000000000

2018 Season

Player stats for the full season (14 games played)

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson145413024337
Corey Bedford1401011
Player NameGamesRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford1431170199
Pete Steel8700042
Phil Morris8602038
Richard Scales14601037
Jonathan Lupton14302020
Kate Bruinvels1110107
Neil Henderson1400101
Miguel Amorim1400000
Andreas Dane600000
Jack Grigg300000
Ben Shaw300000
Richard Collins300000
Player NameGamesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP INT Rn
Corey Bedford1491100
Richard Scales1430000
Neil Henderson1420000
Ben Shaw310000
Jack Grigg310000
Phil Morris800000
Pete Steel800000
Richard Collins300000
Kate Bruinvels1100600
Jonathan Lupton1400000
Andreas Dane600100
Miguel Amorim1400100

2017 Season

Player stats for the full season (11 games played)

Passing Statistics '17

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson115834010382

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '17

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford1126090165
Gary Robinson11736066
Alex Brown119010064
Lloyd Cheesman11605041
Luke Nash5402026
Pete Steel4400024
Kate Bruinvels810107
Jonathan Lupton810006
Mike Thompson300101
Andy Jenkins1100000
Ben Shaw800000
Jack Grigg600000
Ed Swift300000

Defensive Statistics '17

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Lloyd Cheesman1141000
Mike Thompson320000
Pete Steel420000
Corey Bedford1130100
Luke Nash510000
Kate Bruinvels810300
Alex Brown1120500
Andy Jenkins1110000
Jonathan Lupton800000
Gary Robinson1100000
Ben Shaw800000
Neil Henderson1120000
Jack Grigg600000
Ed Swift100000

2016 Season

Player stats for the full seasonĀ  (15 games played)

Passing Statistics '16

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson156840124474
Corey Bedford1500010

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '16

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford15320180210
Bruno Bergamaschi 11704046
Gary Robinson11702044
Pete Steel4603141
Mike Thompson 4505035
Simon Merton7403027
Ben Lucas6301019
Jonathan Lupton410208
Ed Acton810107
Kate Bruinvels1210107
Toby Chopra410006

Defensive Statistics '16

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Bruno Bergamaschi1160000
Ed Acton830000
Corey Bedford1520710
Neil Henderson1520000
Jack Grigg610000
Kate Bruinvels1200200
Toby Chopra400200

 

2015 Season

Player stats for the full season (13 games played)

Passing Statistics '15

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson136837013445

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '15

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gary Robinson1311110082
James Silk51001061
Simon Merton8901055
Mike Thompson8709051
Corey Bedford8701043
Luke Nash8605041
Phil Morris13603039
Ed Acton13403027
Elliot Harrison13400024
Jonathan Lupton11303021
Pete Steel610006
Pete Busson300101

Defensive Statistics '15

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Elliot Harrison1370000
Mike Thompson863000
Ed Acton1350000
Neil Henderson1330000
Jack Grigg1020000
Luke Nash810000
Toby Chopra700000
John Venables800110
Corey Bedford800100
Phil Morris1300700

 

2014 Season

Player stats for the full season (14 games played)

Passing Statistics '14

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson147450012494
Gary Robinson1410006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '14

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson11210100136
Corey Bedford1118040112
Gary Robinson14140170101
Ed Acton11505035
Jonathan Lupton12504034
James Harris7304022
Pete Busson14302020
Pete Steel3301019
Toby Chopra1410107
Elliot Harrison1410006
Neil Henderson1410006
Callum Dean1100202

Defensive Statistics '14

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Ed Acton1193000
Mike Thompson1151000
James Harris740000
Elliot Harrison1440000
Neil Henderson1432000
Pete Steel300100
Pete Busson1400800
Corey Bedford1100200
John Venables1300200

 

2013 Season

Player stats for the full season (10 games played):

Passing Statistics '13

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10563613374
Justin Handley5740346
Gary Robinson1010006
Ed Acton1010006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '13

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson8210101138
Phil Morris81406090
Gary Robinson107210064
Tomele Geciauskas7802050
Ed Acton10500030
Pete Busson10306024
Ben Lucas5203015
Toby Chopra6202014
Neil Henderson10200012
Justin Handley510006
Elliott Harrison1000101

Defensive Statistics '13

Player NameGmTacklesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Ed Acton105460100
Elliott Harrison103961000
Justin Handley52632000
Tomele Geciauskas72410000
Mike Thompson82370200
Neil Henderson102220000
Toby Chopra51600100
Phil Morris8600210
Ben Lucas5600000
Pete Busson104001300
Gary Robinson10000310

2012 Season

Player stats for full season (12 games played):

Passing Statistics '12

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10563409370
Justin Handley10501332
Gary Robinson1210006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '12

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson820030123
Gary Robinson129110070
Tomele Geciauskas12806054
Simon Merton4502032
Pete Busson12501031
Pete Steel5405029
Phil Morris11402128
Toby Chopra10202014
Scott Wilson2201013
Dayle Kirby2201013
Neil Henderson1010006
Ed Acton1000101

Defensive Statistics '12

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Justin Handley10102000
Mike Thompson852000
Toby Chopra1050900
Ed Acton1041100
Dayle Kirby230000
Pete Steel530000
Phil Morris1132100
Neil Henderson1030000
Tomele Geciauskas1220500
Pete Busson1221001
Simon Merton410100
Gary Robinson1200100

2011 Season

Player stats for full season (13 games played):

Passing Statistics '11

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson136037114397
Justin Handley13410225

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '11

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Luke Nash1319050119
James Lambert91308188
Gary Robinson13734064
Mike Thompson91003063
Justin Handley13724058
Simon Merton5204022
Dave Lee7304022
Dayle Kirby5302020
Neil Henderson1300202
Toby Chopra1200202

Defensive Statistics '11

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Justin Handley13102000
James Lambert930000
Dave Lee730000
Neil Henderson1331100
Mike Thompson921000
Toby Chopra1210300
Rob Love7101110
Dayle Kirby510000
Luke Nash1300400
Gary Robinson1300100

2010 Season

Player stats at the conclusion of the 2010 season (13 games played):

Passing Statistics '10

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson135631015367
Justin Handley1110006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '10

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Simon Merton1219080122
Mike Thompson81308086
Gary Robinson13706048
Pete Steel7704046
Justin Handley11310024
Matt Williams3300018
Scott Wilson6201013
Luke Nash2201013
Dave Lee1210107
Wynn Ho200101
Toby Chopra1100101

Defensive Statistics '10

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Gary Robinson13001700
Neil Henderson1320400
Pete Steel700400
Simon Merton1210100
Scott Wilson610100
Dave Lee1221000
Mike Thompson841001
Toby Chopra1110000
Justin Handley1131000

2009 Season

Final player stats for the 2009 season (12 games) are as follows:

Passing Statistics '09

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson125128012334
Martyn Emmens12320020
Gary Robinson1210006
Bruno Bergamaschi701001

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '09

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gary Robinson121229093
Scott Wilson111102068
Simon Merton9907061
Pete Steel4802050
Josh Amis7502032
James Taylor12302020
Martyn Emmens12203015
Sean Wasley4201013
Bruno Bergamaschi710107
Dayle Kirby410006
Neil Henderson1210006
Mike Thompson900101
Ben Mortensen200101

Defensive Statistics '09

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafeties
Mike Thompson96100
Bruno Bergamaschi75000
Josh Amis73053
Dave Lee123020
Dayle Kirby42000
Martyn Emmens121100
Neil Henderson121010
Sean Wasley40020
James Taylor120020
Gary Robinson120011
Pete Steel40010

2008 Season

Final player stats for the 2008 season are as follows:

Passing Statistics '08

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10603828401

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '08

Player NameGmRec TDRush TD1 XP2 XPTotal
Tom Newbery1012010184
Sean Wasley10905059
Pete Steel10703045
Jon Steele-Mills10703045
Ben Pulleyblank10514040
Andy Leane10500030
Gary Robinson10406030
Dayle Kirby10401025
Gareth Phillips10300120
Ricardo Moratalla1010208
Simon Merton1010107
Toby Chopra1010107
Dave Lee1010107
Martyn Emmens1000101
[table “6” not found /]

Defensive Statistics '08

Player NameINTINT TDSacksSafeties
Neil Henderson4111
Ricardo Moratalla3000
Sean Wasley2100
Dave Lee2022
Jon Steele-Mills2000
Toby Chopra1001
Tom Newbery1030
Dayle Kirby1000
Pete Steel0031

7 Comments

Comments are closed.