Player Stats

2017 Season

Player stats to date (16/04/17)

Passing Statistics '17

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson8402308263

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '17

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford817060108
Gary Robinson8426042
Alex Brown8606042
Luke Nash5402026
Pete Steel4400024
Lloyd Cheesman8302020
Kate Bruinvels510006
Jonathan Lupton510006
Mike Thompson300101
Andy Jenkins800000
Ben Shaw500000
Jack Grigg300000

Defensive Statistics '17

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Lloyd Cheesman841000
Mike Thompson320000
Pete Steel420000
Corey Bedford820100
Luke Nash210000
Kate Bruinvels510100
Alex Brown810500
Andy Jenkins810000
Jonathan Lupton500000
Gary Robinson800000
Ben Shaw500000
Neil Henderson800000
Jack Grigg300000

2016 Season

Player stats to date (18/06/16)

Passing Statistics '16

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson156840124474
Corey Bedford1500010

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '16

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Corey Bedford15320160208
Bruno Bergamaschi 11704046
Gary Robinson11702044
Pete Steel4603141
Mike Thompson 4505035
Simon Merton7403027
Ben Lucas6301019
Jonathan Lupton410208
Ed Acton810107
Kate Bruinvels1210107
Toby Chopra410006

Defensive Statistics '16

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Bruno Bergamaschi1160000
Ed Acton830000
Corey Bedford1520700
Neil Henderson1520000
Jack Grigg610000
Kate Bruinvels1200200
Team1500010
Toby Chopra400200

 

2015 Season

Player stats for the full season (13 games played)

Passing Statistics '15

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson136837013445

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '15

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gary Robinson131117079
James Silk51001061
Simon Merton8901055
Mike Thompson8706048
Corey Bedford8701043
Luke Nash8603039
Phil Morris13602038
Ed Acton13402026
Elliot Harrison13400024
Jonathan Lupton11302020
Not recorded0010010
Pete Steel610006
Pete Busson300101

Defensive Statistics '15

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Elliot Harrison1370000
Mike Thompson863000
Ed Acton1350000
Neil Henderson1330000
Jack Grigg1020000
Luke Nash810000
Toby Chopra700000
John Venables800110
Corey Bedford800100
Phil Morris1300700

 

2014 Season

Player stats for the full season (14 games played)

Passing Statistics '14

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson147450012494
Gary Robinson1410006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '14

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson11210100136
Corey Bedford1118040112
Gary Robinson14140170101
Ed Acton11505035
Jonathan Lupton12504034
James Harris7304022
Pete Busson14302020
Pete Steel3301019
Toby Chopra1410107
Elliot Harrison1410006
Neil Henderson1410006
Callum Dean1100202

Defensive Statistics '14

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Ed Acton1193000
Mike Thompson1151000
James Harris740000
Elliot Harrison1440000
Neil Henderson1432000
Pete Steel300100
Pete Busson1400800
Corey Bedford1100200
John Venables1300200

 

2013 Season

Player stats for the full season (10 games played):

Passing Statistics '13

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10563613374
Justin Handley5740346
Gary Robinson1010006
Ed Acton1010006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '13

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson8200101132
Phil Morris81406090
Gary Robinson10729063
Tomele Geciauskas7802050
Ed Acton10500030
Pete Busson10306024
Ben Lucas5203015
Toby Chopra6202014
Neil Henderson10200012
Justin Handley510006
Elliott Harrison1000101

Defensive Statistics '13

Player NameGmTacklesINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Ed Acton105460100
Elliott Harrison103961000
Justin Handley52632000
Tomele Geciauskas72410000
Mike Thompson82370200
Neil Henderson102220000
Toby Chopra51600100
Phil Morris8600210
Ben Lucas5600000
Pete Busson104001300
Gary Robinson10000310

2012 Season

Player stats for full season (12 games played):

Passing Statistics '12

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson10563409370
Justin Handley10501332
Gary Robinson1210006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '12

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Mike Thompson820030123
Gary Robinson129110070
Tomele Geciauskas12806054
Simon Merton4502032
Pete Busson12501031
Pete Steel5405029
Phil Morris11402128
Toby Chopra10202014
Scott Wilson2201013
Dayle Kirby2201013
Neil Henderson1010006
Ed Acton1000101

Defensive Statistics '12

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Justin Handley10102000
Mike Thompson852000
Toby Chopra1050900
Ed Acton1041100
Dayle Kirby230000
Pete Steel530000
Phil Morris1132100
Neil Henderson1030000
Tomele Geciauskas1220500
Pete Busson1221001
Simon Merton410100
Gary Robinson1200100

2011 Season

Player stats for full season (13 games played):

Passing Statistics '11

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson136035114397
Justin Handley13410225

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '11

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Luke Nash1319050119
James Lambert91308188
Gary Robinson13734064
Mike Thompson91003063
Justin Handley13724058
Simon Merton5204022
Dave Lee7304022
Dayle Kirby5302020
Neil Henderson1300202
Toby Chopra1200202

Defensive Statistics '11

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Justin Handley13102000
James Lambert930000
Dave Lee730000
Neil Henderson1331100
Mike Thompson921000
Toby Chopra1210300
Rob Love7101110
Dayle Kirby510000
Luke Nash1300400
Gary Robinson1300100

2010 Season

Player stats at the conclusion of the 2010 season (13 games played):

Passing Statistics '10

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson135631015367
Justin Handley1110006

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '10

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Simon Merton1218080116
Mike Thompson81208080
Gary Robinson13706048
Pete Steel7704046
Justin Handley11310024
Matt Williams3300018
Scott Wilson6201013
Luke Nash2201013
Dave Lee1210107
Wynn Ho200101
Toby Chopra1100101

Defensive Statistics '10

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafetiesXP Int Rn
Gary Robinson13001700
Neil Henderson1320400
Pete Steel700400
Simon Merton1210100
Scott Wilson610100
Dave Lee1221000
Mike Thompson841001
Toby Chopra1110000
Justin Handley1131000

2009 Season

Final player stats for the 2009 season (12 games) are as follows:

Passing Statistics '09

Player NameGmTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson125128012334
Martyn Emmens12320020
Gary Robinson1210006
Bruno Bergamaschi701001

Receiving / Rushing Statistics '09

NameGmRec TDRush TDRec 1XPRec 2XPTotal
Gary Robinson121228092
Scott Wilson111102068
Simon Merton9907061
Pete Steel4802050
Josh Amis7502032
James Taylor12302020
Martyn Emmens12203015
Sean Wasley4201013
Bruno Bergamaschi710107
Dayle Kirby410006
Neil Henderson1210006
Mike Thompson900101
Ben Mortensen200101

Defensive Statistics '09

Player NameGmINTINT TDSacksSafeties
Mike Thompson96100
Bruno Bergamaschi75000
Josh Amis73053
Dave Lee123020
Dayle Kirby42000
Martyn Emmens121100
Neil Henderson121010
Sean Wasley40020
James Taylor120020
Gary Robinson120011
Pete Steel40010

2008 Season

Final player stats for the 2008 season are as follows:

Passing Statistics '08

Player NameTD1 XP2 XPINTTotal
Neil Henderson603728401

Receiving Statistics '08

Player NameTD1 XP2 XPTotal
Tom Newbery1210184
Sean Wasley95059
Pete Steel73045
Jon Steele-Mills73045
Ben Pulleyblank54034
Andy Leane50030
Gary Robinson46030
Dayle Kirby41025
Gareth Phillips30120
Ricardo Moratalla1208
Simon Merton1107
Toby Chopra1107
Dave Lee1107
Martyn Emmens0101

Rushing Statistics '08

Player NameTD1 XP2 XPTotal
Ben Pulleyblank1006

Defensive Statistics '08

Player NameINTINT TDSacksSafeties
Neil Henderson4111
Ricardo Moratalla3000
Sean Wasley2100
Dave Lee2022
Jon Steele-Mills2000
Toby Chopra1001
Tom Newbery1030
Dayle Kirby1000
Pete Steel0031